Politique de confidentialité

Cookies

  • The website uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience and to optimise the function of the website. We use cookies to retain user preferences, store information and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics.


Data collection – B2B webshop

When you use our B2B webshop, we collect the following data: Company name, business address, VAT number, contact person, e-mail-address.

  • The purpose of handling this information is to fulfil and honour agreements and bookkeeping regulations.
  • All information will be used by Hübsch A/S exclusively and not shared with or sold to any third parties.
  • The information is stored for the legal minimum of time in force at any given time.


Data collection – Job applications

When you apply for a job, we collect the following information: Name, personal address, e-mail-address, phone number and birth date.

  • The purpose of collecting this information is to make it possible to establish a potential employment agreement.
  • The information will be used by Hübsch A/S exclusively in connection with filling a position, but we might arrange in agreement with you to store the information in connection with future positions. Only people directly involved with recruitment will have access to the information.
  • If your application is turned down, we will delete any personal data within 6 months, unless you have consented to a longer period, or if an objectively professional need to keep them for a longer period of time has arisen.


Your rights

  • You have the right to know which information we register about you.
  • You have the right to rectify and update the personal data we have registered.
  • You have the right to have any personal data and information, we have registered, deleted. Should you wish to have information deleted, we will immediately delete everything that we are not required by law to keep.
  • Is the registration of personal data based on consent from you, you have the right to withdraw this consent, and the information will be deleted, unless we are required by law to store the information for a longer period of time.


Security

Hübsch A/S ensures that all personal data is protected, so that no information is destroyed, lost, or downgraded, and that no information is made available to third parties, exploited, or handled against regulations. This is done in accordance with the Data Protection Act, including all legal requirements for data security.


Retention period

Hübsch A/S only stores personal data for as long as it is necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes mentioned above, including purposes established in other legislation.


Data controller

Hübsch A/S is responsible for the data, and we take great care to handle your personal data in accordance with all relevant legislation.
Contact information:
DPO Daniel Henriksen
Mail: gdpr@hubsch-interior.com
Tel. +45 88917900


Complaints

You have the possibility of complaining of our handling of your personal data to the Data Protection Agency. For contact information and additional information on complaints/appeal procedures, please see www.datatilsynet.dk.

Votre panier

Changements de prix dus au Covid-19


Cher client,

Nous subissons actuellement d'énormes augmentations de fret maritime de la part de nos fournisseurs.
À l'heure actuelle, les tarifs de fret sont de 500 à 600% plus élevés qu'à l'automne 2020.

Causée par la pandémie actuelle de Covid-19, les raisons principales sont une grande pénurie de navires et de conteneurs vides, ainsi que des problèmes majeurs de goulots d'étranglement dus à une activité nettement accrue dans les ports individuels.
On s'attend à ce que la situation reste inchangée au printemps et à l'été 2021, et que le niveau baisse ensuite. Cependant, on s'attend à ce qu'à l'avenir, les taux atteignent au moins 200% des taux de 2020.

Sur cette base, nous sommes obligés d'augmenter un peu nos prix, ce qui se produit à partir du 01 / 02-2021.
Les nouveaux prix figureront sur la boutique en ligne et sur les confirmations de commande et de factures.

Toutes les commandes passées avant le 01 / 02-2021 sont bien entendu facturées au prix préalablement convenu.

De plus et à partir du 01/02/2021, nous introduireons des frais Covid-19 limités dans le temps de 4% sur toutes les commandes en raison des tarifs artificiels que nous connaissons actuellement.
Ces frais seront à nouveau supprimés lorsque le marché se stabilise.

Nous regrettons la nécessité de ces mesures et espérons que vous comprenez.

Cordialement,
Hübsch

Dear customer

Connectez-vous à la banque d'images

S'identifier

Connectez-vous à notre banque d’images avec votre numéro de compte et votre mot de passe.

Mot de passe perdu?
Si vous souhaitez accéder à notre banque d’images, merci d’envoyer un mail à press@hubsch-interior.com

Connectez-vous à notre boutique en ligne

S'identifier

Connectez-vous à notre B2B-shop avec votre numéro de compte et votre mot de passe.